299 Highway H Eugene, MO 65032
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $310,666
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Highway H, Eugene, MO 65032 and is currently estimated at $277,889, approximately $124 per square foot. 299 Highway H is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School, Eugene High School, and Our Lady of the Snows School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $25,170 | $1,770 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $22,420 | $1,660 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $21,760 | $1,660 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $21,770 | $1,670 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $21,770 | $1,670 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $21,120 | $1,670 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $21,120 | $1,670 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $21,120 | $1,670 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $21,950 | $1,630 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $21,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map