299 Hillcrest Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Hillcrest Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $825,426, approximately $379 per square foot. 299 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Rowe Michael L and Rowe Edith V
Bought by
Rowe Family Revocable Declaration Of Trust and Rowe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Family Revocable Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $858,700 | $337,200 | $521,500 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $534,600 | $152,300 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $543,330 | $152,300 | $391,030 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $543,330 | $152,300 | $391,030 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $543,330 | $152,300 | $391,030 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $543,600 | $152,300 | $391,300 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $422,600 | $128,200 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $422,600 | $128,200 | $294,400 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $422,600 | $128,200 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $422,600 | $128,200 | $294,400 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $422,600 | $128,200 | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map