299 Kingdom Rd Oswego, NY 13126
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Kingdom Rd, Oswego, NY 13126. 299 Kingdom Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $711 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $653 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $653 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $680 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $666 | $24,000 | $9,400 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $9,400 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $9,400 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map