299 Lake Dr East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Lake Dr, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $524,335, approximately $495 per square foot. 299 Lake Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Pagano Mark and Pagano Isabel
Bought by
Blenkensopp Kurt and Blenkensopp Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Nordstrom Margaret
Bought by
Pagano Mark and Pagano Isabel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blenkensopp Kurt | $265,000 | -- | |
| Pagano Mark | $116,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blenkensopp Kurt | $39,750 | |
| Open | Blenkensopp Kurt | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |