299 Middle Dr West Jefferson, OH 43162
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Middle Dr, West Jefferson, OH 43162 and is currently estimated at $190,266, approximately $220 per square foot. 299 Middle Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and West Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $36,760 | $14,880 | $21,880 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $36,760 | $14,880 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $36,760 | $14,880 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $27,070 | $10,960 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $27,070 | $10,960 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $27,070 | $10,960 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $22,010 | $9,590 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $22,010 | $9,590 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $22,010 | $9,590 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $892 | $19,040 | $9,590 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $19,040 | $9,590 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $19,040 | $9,590 | $9,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,390 | $11,630 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map