299 Myrtle Oak Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Myrtle Oak Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $493,000, approximately $237 per square foot. 299 Myrtle Oak Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Turning Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Goble Sean S and Goble Kristen M
Bought by
Campbell Laura J and Campbell Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,500
Outstanding Balance
$401,192
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Campbell Todd R and Campbell Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,097
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Laura J | $133,100 | Near North Title Group | |
| Campbell Laura J | $133,100 | Near North Title Group | |
| Campbell Todd R | $452,400 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Laura J | $413,500 | |
| Closed | Campbell Laura J | $413,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Todd R | $407,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,306 | $387,334 | $110,000 | $277,334 |
| 2025 | $7,940 | $391,803 | $95,000 | $296,803 |
| 2024 | $7,940 | $386,953 | $75,000 | $311,953 |
| 2023 | $7,940 | $367,953 | $56,000 | $311,953 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map