299 Peewee Crossing Rd Seymour, MO 65746
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Peewee Crossing Rd, Seymour, MO 65746 and is currently estimated at $215,000, approximately $285 per square foot. 299 Peewee Crossing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $520 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $511 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $510 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $472 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $391 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $391 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map