299 Pullman Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Pullman Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $143,493, approximately $96 per square foot. 299 Pullman Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and John Williams School No. 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Denning Drusilla
Bought by
Banks Karla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,699
Outstanding Balance
$30,905
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Karla D | $51,100 | -- | |
| -- | $24,995 | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,382 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Karla D | $50,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $108,800 | $8,300 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $108,800 | $8,300 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $707 | $55,800 | $6,100 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $706 | $55,800 | $6,100 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $704 | $55,800 | $6,100 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $690 | $55,800 | $6,100 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $642 | $50,300 | $6,100 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $50,300 | $6,100 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $50,300 | $6,100 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $642 | $50,300 | $6,100 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $53,000 | $6,100 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $53,000 | $6,100 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map