299 Sheafe Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Sheafe Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $406,680, approximately $165 per square foot. 299 Sheafe Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Maranzano Teddi
Bought by
Keenan Krysten A and Keenan Peter W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Schmitt Frederick
Bought by
Maranzano Teddi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Krysten A | $285,000 | Misc Company | |
| Maranzano Teddi | $234,900 | Jay Canter | |
| Maranzano Teddi | $234,900 | Jay Canter |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,237 | $297,500 | $82,800 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $7,237 | $297,500 | $82,800 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $10,423 | $297,500 | $82,800 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $9,782 | $267,600 | $75,200 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $8,752 | $223,000 | $75,200 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $193,500 | $75,200 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $193,500 | $75,200 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $206,500 | $75,200 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $198,500 | $75,200 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $191,500 | $75,200 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,500 | $79,500 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,500 | $79,500 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map