299 Surrey Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Surrey Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $279,659, approximately $364 per square foot. 299 Surrey Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Tremblay Janice L
Bought by
Tremblay Joshua M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremblay Joshua M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $203,400 | $47,700 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $193,300 | $47,700 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $156,700 | $45,500 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $152,100 | $45,500 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $125,900 | $41,300 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $123,100 | $41,300 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $113,400 | $41,300 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $117,900 | $41,300 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $112,000 | $41,300 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $105,800 | $41,300 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $108,100 | $41,300 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map