Estimated Value: $435,000 - $809,878
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Vd Green Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $606,959, approximately $351 per square foot. 299 Vd Green Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $674,798 | $236,790 | $438,008 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $417,880 | $166,870 | $251,010 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $417,880 | $166,870 | $251,010 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $417,880 | $166,870 | $251,010 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $417,880 | $166,870 | $251,010 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $391,630 | $173,700 | $217,930 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $391,630 | $173,700 | $217,930 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $391,630 | $173,700 | $217,930 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $391,630 | $173,700 | $217,930 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $391,630 | $173,700 | $217,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $451,580 | $194,920 | $256,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map