299 Wall Williams Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $147,308 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Wall Williams Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $194,327, approximately $72 per square foot. 299 Wall Williams Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Kiroli Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $78 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $79 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $732 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $741 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $741 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $739 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $67 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $739 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $739 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2015 | $67 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2014 | $67 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
| 2013 | $67 | $8,250 | $1,500 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map