299 Wilbraham Rd Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $407,815 - $457,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Wilbraham Rd, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $431,704, approximately $293 per square foot. 299 Wilbraham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Landry Michael D
Bought by
Salerno Edward M and Jackson Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salerno Edward M | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salerno Edward M | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Salerno Edward M | $122,900 | |
| Closed | Salerno Edward M | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salerno Edward M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $422,300 | $83,700 | $338,600 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $396,300 | $75,500 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $363,200 | $75,500 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $315,900 | $83,400 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $296,600 | $83,400 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $273,700 | $79,500 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $267,600 | $79,500 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $248,800 | $79,400 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $244,600 | $79,400 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $240,900 | $81,900 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $240,700 | $81,900 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map