2990 11th St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $143,037 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 11th St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $149,009, approximately $176 per square foot. 2990 11th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Reed Robert
Bought by
Reed Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,671
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Curtis | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Curtis | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $57,700 | $2,900 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $391 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $372 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $318 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map