2990 3rd St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $151,145, approximately $130 per square foot. 2990 3rd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School and Triumph Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Blevins Daniel D and Blevins Madeline J
Bought by
Blevins Daniel Delone and Rymers Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,341
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$101,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Daniel Delone | $79,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blevins Daniel Delone | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History