NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2990 Conifer Dr Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $455,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2018

Last sale price $229,900 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,778 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

LOOKING FOR EZ LIVING ON THE TREASURE COAST? NEW ON MARKET: GREAT, LIGHT FILLED 2BD/2.5BA/2+CAR GAR HOME IN FABULOUS MEADOWOOD GOLF & TENNIS CLUB (MEMBERSHIP NOT REQ'D BUT AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE). WAIT TO YOU SEE THE LIGHT FILLED GREAT ROOM WTIH WRAP AROUND SLIDERS, TRANSOM WINDOWS, GEORGEOUS WOOD CEILING! OPEN TO SPACIOUS DININGE RM & GREAT KITCHEN W/BREAKFAST BAR W/SLIDER TO PAVER PATIO! MASTER & GUEST BDRM HAVE SLIDING DOORS OPENING TO COVERED SCREENED LANAI! LAUNDRY ROOM & OVERSIZED 2-CAR GARAGE W/PULL DOWN STAIRS FOR EXTRA STORAGE. BEAUTIFUL 1/2ACRE YARD WITH TREES &LANDSCAPING ON PRIVATE CUL-DE-SAC DRIVE!
WHAT ELSE WOULD YOU BE LOOING FOR?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kitty Rossetti

Coldwell Banker Paradise License #3298995 Listed on: 07/17/2018

Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Laughren

Affinity Realty Services LLC License #3012843

Affinity Realty Services LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,768

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 22,021 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 132780300060004

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, sewer, security, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,768

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Kings Hwy to W Angle, Rt-Johnson, LF into Meadowood, ask Guard for directions From Vero: A1A over Bridge, SO-Indian River Blvd, LF-US-1, RT-Feeder Pky to LF-Indrio, LF on Johnson, RT into Meadowood
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1924.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Other, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened, Wrap Around
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 174.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 132780300060004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: IRREGULAR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3768.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Hayling Mazurie
Bought by
Hayling Mazurie and Hayling George Melanie
Current Estimated Value
$449,655

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2018
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$225,735
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-9.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.84%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayling Mazurie $50,000 None Available
Hayling Mazurie J $229,900 Liberty Title Co
Gipson George A $203,000 St Lucie Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hayling Mazurie J $225,735
Previous Owner Gipson George A $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $229,900 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $229,900 +13.3% $119 / Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $203,000 -9.7% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 For Sale $224,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,530 $260,976 -- --
2024 $4,435 $253,621 -- --
2023 $4,435 $246,234 $0 $0
2022 $4,224 $239,063 $0 $0
2021 $4,231 $232,100 $68,900 $163,200
2020 $4,554 $203,900 $50,000 $153,900
2019 $4,760 $211,300 $50,000 $161,300
2018 $3,276 $188,600 $42,800 $145,800
2017 $3,768 $182,500 $27,200 $155,300
2016 $3,304 $147,800 $25,000 $122,800
2015 $3,173 $139,300 $25,000 $114,300
2014 $2,848 $124,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10426912

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 13-27-803-0006-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.