The Pinnacle at City Park South 2990 E 17th Ave Unit 2407 Denver, CO 80206
City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,633,000 - $2,150,269
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 E 17th Ave Unit 2407, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,900,090, approximately $837 per square foot. 2990 E 17th Ave Unit 2407 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Donnelly John J
Bought by
Gay William G and Gay Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,501
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,367,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Sadie Enterprises Lllp
Bought by
Donnelly John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$906,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Opus Nwr Development Llc
Bought by
Sadie Enterprises Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay William G | $1,800,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Donnelly John J | $1,295,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sadie Enterprises Lllp | $1,046,285 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay William G | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly John J | $906,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,022 | $128,800 | $1,970 | $1,970 |
| 2024 | $10,022 | $126,540 | $1,880 | $124,660 |
| 2023 | $9,805 | $126,540 | $1,880 | $124,660 |
| 2022 | $9,336 | $117,400 | $1,950 | $115,450 |
| 2021 | $9,012 | $120,780 | $2,000 | $118,780 |
| 2020 | $7,830 | $105,530 | $2,000 | $103,530 |
| 2019 | $7,610 | $105,530 | $2,000 | $103,530 |
| 2018 | $7,132 | $92,190 | $1,810 | $90,380 |
| 2017 | $7,111 | $92,190 | $1,810 | $90,380 |
| 2016 | $8,098 | $99,310 | $2,006 | $97,304 |
| 2015 | $7,759 | $99,310 | $2,006 | $97,304 |
| 2014 | $6,117 | $73,650 | $2,006 | $71,644 |
Source: Public Records
About The Pinnacle at City Park South
Map