Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Skora
RE/MAX Experience
(815) 751-4631
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,750 - $282,000
Your chance to finally enjoy country living! Welcome Home! Well cared for 2-3 bedroom ranch nestled amongst the corn, soybeans, and tall trees! The half acre plus homestead makes for very private setting. Nice sized ranch features a dimensional shingled roof, vinyl siding, paver patio off family room, and enclosed dog run area. Interior features include hardwood floors in living room. Country sized kitchen. 2-3 bedrooms and family room with wood burning stove. Main floor laundry. Loads of room in the oversized 24x30 2 plus car garage. Also includes a shed to hold your lawn and garden tools. Come home and relax by day and enjoy the stars at night.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Michael | $182,500 | -- | |
| Aldridge Arlie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Michael A | $188,348 | |
| Closed | Swanson Michael | $188,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Arlie Kenneth | $80,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Arlie Kenneth | $80,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Arlie K | $80,312 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2023 09/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2023 09/04/23 | For Sale | $229,500 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $68,394 | $9,888 | $58,506 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $60,811 | $8,792 | $52,019 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $53,530 | $7,739 | $45,791 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $48,663 | $7,035 | $41,628 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $46,284 | $6,691 | $39,593 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $44,283 | $6,402 | $37,881 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $42,621 | $6,162 | $36,459 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $40,841 | $5,905 | $34,936 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $38,385 | $5,550 | $32,835 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $37,464 | $5,417 | $32,047 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,343 | $5,110 | $30,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,034 | $5,065 | $29,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,055 | $5,213 | $30,842 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Skora
RE/MAX Experience
(815) 751-4631
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michelle Ohlinger
American Realty
(815) 793-5212
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11876382
APN: 07-33-200-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.