2990 Sherri Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $237,309 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Sherri Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $320,577, approximately $232 per square foot. 2990 Sherri Ln is a home with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Guilliams Jesse and Guilliams Amanda
Bought by
Lambert Michael C Edwards and Lambert Emily S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Michael C Edwards | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $29,000 | $3,000 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $26,300 | $3,000 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $220 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map