2990 Sorrel Way Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Sorrel Way, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $616,762, approximately $327 per square foot. 2990 Sorrel Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Pelch Michael J and Pelch Blyler Andrea Caroline
Bought by
Pelch Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelch Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $310,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $301,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $292,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $284,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $276,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $268,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $260,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $245,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $245,337 | $0 | $0 |