29908 Ladd Ave Washington, OK 73093
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29908 Ladd Ave, Washington, OK 73093 and is currently estimated at $317,798, approximately $172 per square foot. 29908 Ladd Ave is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Cargil Lillian Ruth
Bought by
Cargil David W and Cargil Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Isaac Williams
Bought by
Cargill David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cargil David W | -- | None Available | |
| Cargill David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cargill David | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cargill David | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $9,649 | $1,696 | $7,953 |
| 2024 | $889 | $9,369 | $1,647 | $7,722 |
| 2023 | $889 | $9,096 | $1,578 | $7,518 |
| 2022 | $853 | $8,831 | $1,550 | $7,281 |
| 2021 | $709 | $8,573 | $1,500 | $7,073 |
| 2020 | $698 | $8,324 | $1,460 | $6,864 |
| 2019 | $684 | $8,081 | $1,421 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $678 | $7,847 | $1,447 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $663 | $7,618 | $1,290 | $6,328 |
| 2016 | $651 | $7,396 | $1,094 | $6,302 |
| 2015 | $576 | $7,181 | $981 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $567 | $6,971 | $1,088 | $5,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map