2991 Diamond Spring Ln Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Massanetta Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2991 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $311,688, approximately $165 per square foot. 2991 Diamond Spring Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Georgann Himmilman Living Trust
Bought by
Lozada Carmen Irizarry and Martinez Jonathan Arroyo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$258,536
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Kurmakev Antonina A
Bought by
Himmelman Georgann and The Georgann Himmelman Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Withers Jason C
Bought by
Kurmayev Antonina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Associated Developers Llc
Bought by
Withers Jason C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozada Carmen Irizarry | $275,000 | Return And Christopher A Jones | |
| Himmelman Georgann | $206,300 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Kurmayev Antonina A | $190,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Withers Jason C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozada Carmen Irizarry | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurmayev Antonina A | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $169,900 | $40,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $169,900 | $40,000 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $165,800 | $40,000 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $165,800 | $40,000 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $165,800 | $40,000 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $165,800 | $40,000 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map