2991 Vrain St Denver, CO 80212
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $677,714
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2991 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $637,679, approximately $794 per square foot. 2991 Vrain St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Tefft Christopher T and Grant Kara K
Bought by
Mandell Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,596
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$570,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Landingham Damon C
Bought by
Tefft Christopher T and Grant Kara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Quintana Victor S
Bought by
Landingham Damon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,115
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Quintana Victor S and Quintana Patricia M
Bought by
Quintana Victor S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,115
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Quintana Victor S and Quintana Patricia M
Bought by
Quintana Victor S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandell Peter | $207,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Tefft Christopher T | $189,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Landingham Damon C | $118,200 | -- | |
| Quintana Victor S | -- | -- | |
| Quintana Victor S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandell Peter | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tefft Christopher T | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Landingham Damon C | $117,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $45,920 | $32,880 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $43,520 | $29,210 | $14,310 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $43,520 | $29,210 | $14,310 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $32,290 | $25,590 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $33,220 | $26,330 | $6,890 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $30,830 | $24,570 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $30,830 | $24,570 | $6,260 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $27,410 | $17,680 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $27,410 | $17,680 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $22,130 | $17,584 | $4,546 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $22,130 | $17,584 | $4,546 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $19,540 | $11,725 | $7,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map