29911 Fairway Blvd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $188,596 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29911 Fairway Blvd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $203,899, approximately $226 per square foot. 29911 Fairway Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Patternac Marilyn and Patternac Raymond Thomas
Bought by
Brady Edward and Brady Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,401
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Haywood Robert W and Haywood Christine N
Bought by
Brady Edward and Brady Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Ly Kenny 4
Bought by
Haywood Robert W and Haywood Christine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,610
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Phan Van My and Vanly Phat
Bought by
Ly Kenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,610
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Webb Eric H and Webb Brenda S
Bought by
Ly Kenny and Phan Van My
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Surniak John T
Bought by
Webb Eric H and Webb Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Edward | -- | -- | |
| Brady Edward | $139,575 | Hometown Usa Title Agency Lt | |
| Haywood Robert W | $135,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Agen | |
| Ly Kenny | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Agen | |
| Ly Kenny | $119,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Webb Eric H | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Edward | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Haywood Robert W | $138,610 | |
| Closed | Ly Kenny | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Webb Eric H | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,100 | $15,150 | $40,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,100 | $15,150 | $40,950 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $44,260 | $12,380 | $31,880 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $44,260 | $12,380 | $31,880 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $44,260 | $12,380 | $31,880 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $37,500 | $10,490 | $27,010 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $37,500 | $10,490 | $27,010 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $35,630 | $14,960 | $20,670 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $35,630 | $14,960 | $20,670 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $35,630 | $14,960 | $20,670 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $35,630 | $14,960 | $20,670 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $35,630 | $14,960 | $20,670 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $35,630 | $14,960 | $20,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map