2992 Carr Rd Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $258,334 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,370
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2992 Carr Rd, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $270,667, approximately $114 per square foot. 2992 Carr Rd is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Alvarado Elia
Bought by
Alvarado Robert Baldemar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Robert Baldemar | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $211,390 | $49,600 | $161,790 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $208,290 | $46,500 | $161,790 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $192,790 | $31,000 | $161,790 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $154,370 | $21,700 | $132,670 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $129,760 | $21,700 | $108,060 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $115,710 | $21,700 | $94,010 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $139,540 | $24,800 | $114,740 |
| 2018 | -- | $126,560 | $20,150 | $106,410 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $120,580 | $20,150 | $100,430 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $122,750 | $23,250 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,750 | $23,250 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,400 | $27,900 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map