2992 Grand Blvd Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $681,054 - $764,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2992 Grand Blvd, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $722,527, approximately $422 per square foot. 2992 Grand Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcpartland John
Bought by
Senita Barry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senita Barry | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,490 | $405 | $163 | $242 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $405 | $163 | $242 |
Source: Public Records
Map