29924 Tamarack Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $160,533 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29924 Tamarack Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $201,133, approximately $220 per square foot. 29924 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,280 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,766 | $45,000 | $8,300 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map