2993 Highway 95 Genesee, ID 83832
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,095
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 Highway 95, Genesee, ID 83832 and is currently estimated at $740,333, approximately $239 per square foot. 2993 Highway 95 is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Genesee School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Greenway Merlene and Brown William D
Bought by
Clark Branham and Clark Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,801
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Heiser Living Trust
Bought by
Brown Merle and Brown Georgia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Branham | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Brown Merle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Branham | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $487,254 | $106,393 | $380,861 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $487,253 | $106,393 | $380,860 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $517,773 | $95,535 | $422,238 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $516,476 | $94,238 | $422,238 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $354,368 | $61,438 | $292,930 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $354,368 | $61,438 | $292,930 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $297,762 | $61,438 | $236,324 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $272,891 | $59,846 | $213,045 |
| 2017 | $820 | $256,079 | $59,661 | $196,418 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $247,427 | $57,295 | $190,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map