2993 SE Orange Tree Place Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,772 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 SE Orange Tree Place, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $376,693, approximately $258 per square foot. 2993 SE Orange Tree Place is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1988
Bought by
Brown Joy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Brown Joy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joy D | $52,000 | -- | |
| Brown Joy D | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $214,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $194,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $177,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $161,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $146,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $162,760 | $95,000 | $67,760 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $155,210 | $85,000 | $70,210 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $132,940 | $80,000 | $52,940 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $118,740 | $77,000 | $41,740 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $102,930 | $60,000 | $42,930 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $101,020 | $60,000 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $92,900 | $45,000 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map