2993 State Route 788 Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 State Route 788, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 2993 State Route 788 is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Scarberry Trina D
Bought by
Scarberry Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarberry Timothy A | $26,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarberry Timothy A | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $10,090 | $6,780 | $3,310 |
| 2024 | $339 | $10,090 | $6,780 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $356 | $10,090 | $6,780 | $3,310 |
| 2022 | $521 | $11,000 | $7,160 | $3,840 |
| 2021 | $418 | $11,000 | $7,160 | $3,840 |
| 2020 | $210 | $11,000 | $7,160 | $3,840 |
| 2019 | $389 | $10,000 | $6,510 | $3,490 |
| 2018 | $375 | $10,000 | $6,510 | $3,490 |
| 2017 | $767 | $10,000 | $6,510 | $3,490 |
| 2016 | $767 | $21,170 | $7,910 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $156 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $156 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2012 | $158 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map