29937 E 245th Place Ridgeway, MO 64481
Estimated Value: $111,008 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29937 E 245th Place, Ridgeway, MO 64481 and is currently estimated at $191,003, approximately $137 per square foot. 29937 E 245th Place is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School and Ridgeway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Purdun Lance G and Purdun Melissa K
Bought by
Purdun Lance G and Purdun Melissa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdun Lance G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $730 | $8,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $688 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $727 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $8,130 | $1,070 | $7,060 |
| 2017 | $229 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map