E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EMMA OLSEN
EQUITY REAL ESTATE PROSPER GRP
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $573,000
*Open house Sat 9/11 from 11-2pm*
- Pickleball court
- 2 car detached garage(600+ sqft)
- No HOA
- Rv parking
- Never have neighbors due to easement in back
- New windows and vanities
- 2018 replaced one AC unit
- New basement flooring
- Semi cold storage room
- Lifetime tile shingles
- Garden boxes, fruit trees, berries
- Close to schools and parks
- Option to buy water rights from golf course
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EMMA OLSEN
EQUITY REAL ESTATE PROSPER GRP License #12022665-SA00 Listed on: 09/06/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldtooth Ivan Aaron | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Clay Bryce Anthonay | -- | Southern Utah Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldtooth Ivan Aaron | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Price Changed | $574,900 | -2.4% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | For Sale | $599,999 | +100.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $284,185 | $66,000 | $218,185 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $289,300 | $77,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $293,150 | $55,000 | $238,150 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $393,800 | $85,000 | $308,800 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $331,400 | $70,000 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $306,700 | $60,000 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $144,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $133,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $122,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $128,645 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EMMA OLSEN
EQUITY REAL ESTATE PROSPER GRP
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
BRENT KEENAN
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-235248
APN: 0206824
Ask me questions while you tour the home.