2995 Amanda Loop North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Amanda Loop, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $173,086, approximately $192 per square foot. 2995 Amanda Loop is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Gentz Wayne and Gentz Patricia
Bought by
Asher Village Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,619
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$121,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Village Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Village Llc | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $84,645 | $13,250 | $71,395 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $84,025 | $13,250 | $70,775 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $84,025 | $13,250 | $70,775 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $77,269 | $13,250 | $64,019 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $74,503 | $13,250 | $61,253 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $75,676 | $13,250 | $62,426 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $73,926 | $13,250 | $60,676 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $73,676 | $13,250 | $60,426 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $72,740 | $13,250 | $59,490 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $72,740 | $13,250 | $59,490 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $71,574 | $13,250 | $58,324 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $71,574 | $13,250 | $58,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map