2995 Brett Loop Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Brett Loop, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $465,792, approximately $305 per square foot. 2995 Brett Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Himstreet Julianne Elaine and Lauderbach Douglas
Bought by
Pratt Jeremy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,732
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Carrothers Darrin C and Carrothers Sheila M
Bought by
Himstreet Julianne Elaine and Lauderbach Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Matthews John L and Matthews R R
Bought by
Carrothers Darrin C and Carrothers Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.91%