2995 Crawford Loop Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,890 - $407,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Crawford Loop, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $386,973, approximately $154 per square foot. 2995 Crawford Loop is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Julia Lee Moore Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Bought by
Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Bought by
Patsy 119 and 170 Daon 51
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Bought by
Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Bought by
Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Bought by
Williams
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Patsy 119 | -- | -- | |
| Arnold | $170,000 | -- | |
| Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Williams | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $69,040 | $5,200 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $69,040 | $5,200 | $63,840 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $48,970 | $5,200 | $43,770 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $48,970 | $5,200 | $43,770 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $48,970 | $5,200 | $43,770 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $44,040 | $5,200 | $38,840 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $44,040 | $5,200 | $38,840 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $44,040 | $5,200 | $38,840 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $44,040 | $5,200 | $38,840 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $44,040 | $5,200 | $38,840 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $48,530 | $5,600 | $42,930 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $46,500 | $5,600 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map