2995 Deforest Rd SE Warren, OH 44484
Bolindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,496 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Deforest Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $89,832, approximately $76 per square foot. 2995 Deforest Rd SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John A Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $3,330 | $1,820 | $1,510 |
| 2024 | $115 | $2,420 | $910 | $1,510 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,420 | $910 | $1,510 |
| 2022 | $55 | $1,260 | $910 | $350 |
| 2021 | $55 | $1,260 | $910 | $350 |
| 2020 | $55 | $1,260 | $910 | $350 |
| 2019 | $55 | $1,260 | $910 | $350 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,260 | $910 | $350 |
| 2017 | $55 | $1,260 | $910 | $350 |
| 2016 | $447 | $5,850 | $1,750 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $338 | $5,850 | $1,750 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | $385 | $5,850 | $1,750 | $4,100 |
| 2013 | $442 | $6,090 | $1,750 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map