2995 Fairway Dr Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $342,518 - $437,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Fairway Dr, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $381,880, approximately $157 per square foot. 2995 Fairway Dr is a home with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $323,597 | $43,200 | $280,397 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $323,597 | $43,200 | $280,397 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $170,416 | $24,259 | $146,157 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $202,480 | $48,518 | $153,962 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $202,538 | $48,518 | $154,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map