Seller's Agent in 2025
Lohra Ballinger
Sun Realty
(866) 595-6025
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $351,797
This adorable Naples cottage won't last long at this price! Just minutes from 5th Ave and Naples finest beaches. This newly updated bungalow features new tile plank floors, attached storage closet, new kitchen, new paint, newer roof, and new bathrooms. Bring the family and pets with this fenced backyard featuring mature mango tree! Close to everything you need and you won't find a price like this in Naples again.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabbagh Charles N | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vonwindeguth Kipp | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Vonwindeguth Kipp | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabbagh Charles N | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Sabbagh Charles N | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonwindeguth Kipp | $141,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -7.5% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -9.2% | $394 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $434 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $195,745 | $158,286 | $37,459 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $194,656 | $158,286 | $36,370 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $226,294 | $189,486 | $36,808 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $160,734 | $123,493 | $37,241 |
| 2021 | $396 | $40,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $39,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $371 | $38,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $38,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $37,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $36,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $36,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $10,614 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lohra Ballinger
Sun Realty
(866) 595-6025
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachael Harvey
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(612) 804-6001
27 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225028397
APN: 61481080002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.