2995 Lehmann St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Lehmann St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $216,831, approximately $146 per square foot. 2995 Lehmann St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Jimenez Cesar and Jimenez Catalina
Bought by
Jimenez Diana and Fuentes Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Diana | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $180,488 | $37,280 | $143,208 |
| 2024 | -- | $180,488 | $37,280 | $143,208 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $139,682 | $37,280 | $102,402 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $128,497 | $26,095 | $102,402 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $99,724 | $18,640 | $81,084 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $99,530 | $18,640 | $80,890 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $99,770 | $18,640 | $81,130 |
| 2018 | $203 | $99,770 | $18,640 | $81,130 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $72,469 | $18,640 | $81,130 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $65,881 | $26,630 | $81,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,892 | $19,370 | $81,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map