2995 N 2300 E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $438,938 - $458,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 N 2300 E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $451,313, approximately $179 per square foot. 2995 N 2300 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $270,924 | $39,250 | $231,674 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $274,083 | $39,250 | $234,833 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $278,436 | $38,438 | $239,998 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $292,203 | $40,977 | $251,226 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $256,996 | $52,155 | $204,841 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $193,831 | $52,155 | $141,676 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $191,331 | $52,155 | $139,176 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $214,948 | $52,155 | $162,793 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $192,265 | $52,155 | $140,110 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $163,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $163,640 | $52,155 | $111,485 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map