2995 Old Military Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Old Military Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $655,528, approximately $327 per square foot. 2995 Old Military Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Tramonte Janice E and Mckay Scott W
Bought by
Cermak Frank and Cermak Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,189
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Victor W Kengla Trust
Bought by
Tramonte Janice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Kengla Victor and Kengla Victor W
Bought by
Kengla Victor W and Victor W Kengla Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cermak Frank | $500,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Tramonte Janice E | $260,000 | Amerititle Inc | |
| Kengla Victor W | -- | -- | |
| Kengla Victor W | -- | -- | |
| Kengla Victor W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cermak Frank | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tramonte Janice E | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,228 | $393,270 | $222,740 | $170,530 |
| 2025 | $5,116 | $407,560 | $156,870 | $250,690 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $395,690 | $152,300 | $243,390 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $384,170 | $147,870 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $384,170 | $147,870 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $372,990 | $143,570 | $229,420 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $362,130 | $139,390 | $222,740 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $341,350 | $131,390 | $209,960 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $331,410 | $127,570 | $203,840 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $331,410 | $127,570 | $203,840 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $312,390 | $120,250 | $192,140 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $312,390 | $120,250 | $192,140 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $294,470 | $113,350 | $181,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map