2996 Stonegate Trail Atlanta, GA 30340
Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2996 Stonegate Trail, Atlanta, GA 30340 and is currently estimated at $483,102, approximately $184 per square foot. 2996 Stonegate Trail is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Evansdale Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Polan Andry R
Bought by
Dammann Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dammann Sean | $441,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $187,080 | $35,000 | $152,080 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $175,640 | $35,000 | $140,640 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $163,240 | $35,000 | $128,240 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $133,320 | $35,000 | $98,320 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $124,200 | $35,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $120,120 | $26,320 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $112,520 | $26,320 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $109,760 | $26,320 | $83,440 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $101,320 | $29,640 | $71,680 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $104,400 | $29,640 | $74,760 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $89,240 | $29,640 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map