29960 Rankin Rd Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $597,106
Studio
--
Bath
2,522
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29960 Rankin Rd, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $498,369, approximately $197 per square foot. 29960 Rankin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Lovshe Charles and Lovshe Rita
Bought by
Nagel David and Nagel Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,554
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$463,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagel David | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $45,942 | $4,241 | $41,701 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $40,696 | $3,793 | $36,903 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $39,784 | $2,881 | $36,903 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $36,847 | $2,677 | $34,170 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $36,847 | $2,677 | $34,170 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $36,847 | $2,677 | $34,170 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $36,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $37,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $37,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map