NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29965 Halifax St Wickliffe, OH 44092

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $205,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,322 / mo

About This Home

Spacious well-maintained 3 bedroom home * 20x12 kitchen with abundant cabinets and all appliances * So much room for your family gatherings * Dining room off the living room for formal dinners * Attached 3-Season Room off the kitchen * Upper level with 2 bedrooms and more living space, closets, and storage * Lower level has the Rec Rm, utility area, glass block windows, and half bath * Exterior is vinyl sided * Fenced in yard with storage shed * Garage has a work shop area * Agent Owned "

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2023
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Darren Burke
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
8.47%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$208,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,514
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.58%
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Outstanding Balance
$202,907
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$5,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Oberlin Aaron M and Oberlin Dawn R
Bought by
Oberlin Aaron M and Oberlin Dawn R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Oberlin Aaron and Mcdonald Irene Mae
Bought by
Oberlin Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,427
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2013
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
List Price
$111,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-9.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Freeman Jon
Bought by
Hlabse Steven R and Hlabse Ruth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coulter Mark $205,000 None Listed On Document
Oberlin Aaron M -- None Available
Oberlin Aaron $44,900 None Available
Oberlin Aaron $100,000 Enterprise Title Agency Inc
Hlabse Steven R $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coulter Mark $209,407
Previous Owner Oberlin Aaron $100,427
Previous Owner Oberlin Aaron $98,188
Previous Owner Hlabse Steven R $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $205,000 +8.5% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Sale $189,000 +89.0% $98 / Sq Ft
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Sold $100,000 -9.9% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 For Sale $111,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $54,860 $9,560 $45,300
2024 -- $54,860 $9,560 $45,300
2023 $5,417 $44,050 $8,150 $35,900
2022 $3,225 $44,050 $8,150 $35,900
2021 $3,173 $44,050 $8,150 $35,900
2020 $3,060 $36,100 $6,680 $29,420
2019 $3,059 $36,100 $6,680 $29,420
2018 $2,423 $31,410 $8,870 $22,540
2017 $2,210 $31,410 $8,870 $22,540
2016 $2,200 $31,410 $8,870 $22,540
2015 $2,161 $31,410 $8,870 $22,540
2014 $1,903 $31,410 $8,870 $22,540
2013 $1,898 $31,340 $8,870 $22,470