Estimated Value: $354,000 - $765,579
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29967 444th Ave, Volin, SD 57072 and is currently estimated at $591,193, approximately $337 per square foot. 29967 444th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $461,660 | $430,860 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $449,453 | $418,653 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $454,504 | $423,704 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $448,204 | $423,704 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $438,114 | $413,614 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $460,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $472,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $463,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $448,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $433,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $312,496 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map