2997 Winding River Place Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,082 - $655,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2997 Winding River Place, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $619,771, approximately $306 per square foot. 2997 Winding River Place is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Barley Raymond H and Barley Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Russett Ctr Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Patriot Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barley Raymond H | $219,578 | -- | |
| Patriot Homes Inc | $75,611 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barley Raymond H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $498,100 | $230,500 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $464,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $396,400 | $150,100 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $388,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $383,900 | $146,100 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $383,900 | $146,100 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $383,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $391,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map