2998 Oak Lake Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2998 Oak Lake Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $336,312. 2998 Oak Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Keske David C and Keske Janis E
Bought by
David And Janis Keske Family Irrevocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Janis Keske Family Irrevocable Trus | -- | Oneil Elder Law Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $268,800 | $140,700 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $152,500 | $88,000 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $152,500 | $88,000 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $152,500 | $88,000 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $152,500 | $88,000 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $152,500 | $88,000 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $152,500 | $88,000 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $152,500 | $88,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $146,100 | $95,100 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $140,900 | $95,100 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $140,900 | $95,100 | $45,800 |
| 2013 | $1,778 | $140,900 | $95,100 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map