2998 Post Office Rd Mulkeytown, IL 62865
Estimated Value: $103,233 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2998 Post Office Rd, Mulkeytown, IL 62865 and is currently estimated at $138,411. 2998 Post Office Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Laura L Laura L
Bought by
Goostree Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goostree Megan | -- | -- | |
| Goostre Megan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,443 | $26,515 | $1,610 | $24,905 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $22,860 | $1,390 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $20,055 | $1,220 | $18,835 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $18,745 | $1,140 | $17,605 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $19,075 | $1,160 | $17,915 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $19,455 | $1,185 | $18,270 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $19,650 | $1,195 | $18,455 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $18,155 | $1,105 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $17,225 | $1,050 | $16,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,225 | $1,050 | $16,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map