Estimated Value: $184,000 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29987 County Line Loop, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $239,606, approximately $157 per square foot. 29987 County Line Loop is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Fleeta School, Straughn Middle School, and Straughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Williams Vernon Alfred
Bought by
Hollowa6y Jerome Lavell and Hollowa6y Lisa Woodrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollowa6y Jerome Lavell | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $49,184 | $9,960 | $39,224 |
| 2024 | $618 | $21,060 | $4,980 | $16,080 |
| 2023 | $522 | $19,236 | $4,210 | $15,026 |
| 2022 | $393 | $16,250 | $3,510 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $350 | $14,665 | $3,413 | $11,252 |
| 2020 | $350 | $14,700 | $3,440 | $11,260 |
| 2019 | $325 | $13,760 | $3,520 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $320 | $13,600 | $3,360 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $126 | $4,676 | $4,192 | $484 |
Source: Public Records
Map