2999 Greenridge Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $224,716 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2999 Greenridge Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $243,429, approximately $222 per square foot. 2999 Greenridge Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Kent Diane M
Bought by
Kent Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Butcher Phillip J
Bought by
Banks Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Diane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banks Diane M | $120,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banks Diane M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,763 | $60,568 | $15,453 | $45,115 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $60,568 | $15,453 | $45,115 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $50,170 | $12,772 | $37,398 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $50,170 | $12,772 | $37,398 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $50,170 | $12,770 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $35,230 | $8,170 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $35,230 | $8,170 | $27,060 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $35,230 | $8,170 | $27,060 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $33,010 | $8,170 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $33,010 | $8,170 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $33,010 | $8,170 | $24,840 |
| 2013 | $2,469 | $38,910 | $8,170 | $30,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map